« Fostering Sustainable Behavior, CBSM.

MMA Registration

Doug McKenzie-Mohr, Ph.D.

Community-Based Social Marketing Workshops

   

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is for Action Research, & was last modified on December 22, 2013.

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Action Research website, Action Research. Action Research is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Action Research is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information. However, for access to future Action Research customer support features and workshop registrations, you are required to submit personally identifiable information (such as name, email, credit card number and expiry date). Credit card information is gathered, secured and protected through a validated Level 1 Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) merchant facility provider.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries and processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Action Research takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of Your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used for solely-internal purposes of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy. If our information practices change at some time in the future, our use of data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Action Research reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information which we have collected, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Action Research reserves the right to charge a fee for searching and providing access to your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us

Action Research welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

  • Call: 760.722.4000
  • Post:
    • Attn: Privacy Policy
      Action Research
      3630 Ocean Ranch Blvd.
      Oceanside, California 92056
      United States
  • E-mail: tabanico@action3630.com

This Privacy Policy is for McKenzie-Mohr & Associates Inc., & was last modified on December 22, 2013.

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the McKenzie-Mohr & Associates Inc. website, CBSM.com. McKenzie-Mohr & Associates is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.

Collection of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information. However, for access to future McKenzie-Mohr & Associates Inc. customer support features and workshop registrations, you are required to submit personally identifiable information (such as name, email, credit card number and expiry date). Credit card information is gathered, secured and protected through a validated Level 1 Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) merchant facility provider.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries and processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. McKenzie-Mohr & Associates takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of Your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used for solely-internal purposes of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy. If our information practices change at some time in the future, our use of data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

McKenzie-Mohr & Associates reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information which we have collected, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. McKenzie-Mohr & Associates Inc. reserves the right to charge a fee for searching and providing access to your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us

McKenzie-Mohr & Associates welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

  • Call: (506) 455 5061
  • Post:
    • Attn: Privacy Policy
      McKenzie-Mohr & Associates Inc.
      1595 Clive Dr.
      Victoria, BC.
      CANADA V8R 5W3
  • E-mail: dmm@cbsm.com

This Privacy Policy is for Ecocentric Services, & was last modified on December 22, 2013.

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Ecocentric Services website, ecocentrics.com.au. Ecocentric Services is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Ecocentric Services is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information. However, for access to future Ecocentric Services customer support features and workshop registrations, you are required to submit personally identifiable information (such as name, email, credit card number and expiry date). Credit card information is gathered, secured and protected through a validated Level 1 Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) merchant facility provider.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries and processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Ecocentric Services takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of Your Personal Information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used for solely-internal purposes of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy. If our information practices change at some time in the future, our use of data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Ecocentric Services reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information which we have collected, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Ecocentric Services reserves the right to charge a fee for searching and providing access to your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us

Ecocentric Services welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

  • Call: (07) 44220633
  • Post:
    • Attn: Privacy Policy
      Ecocentrics Services
      8 Yamacutta Court
      Burdell, QLD 4818
      AUSTRALIA
  • E-mail: jason@ecocentrics.com.au